Andalucian Championships - Order of Play

As always with a multi-venue event there is quite a complicated order of play. We have tried to keep it as simple as possible, minimising the travel and green disruption for the competitors.

Please study the programme to make sure you know where you are playing and when. If uncertain ASK!

Order of Play

Friday 22nd 17.00: Welcome and Opening Ceremony with tapas and entertainment

Mixed Fours

Venue

Time

Round

Rinks

Saturday 23rd

Lauro

09.30

ONE

8

Saturday 23rd

Mijas

09.30

Prelim

2

Saturday 23rd

Lauro

13.00

ONE

7

Saturday 23rd

Mijas

13.00

ONE

1

Saturday 23rd

Lauro

16.30

TWO

7

Monday 25th

Lauro

16.00

TWO

1

Thursday 28th

Lauro

16.00

1/4 Finals

4

Friday 29th

Lauro

TBA

Semi Final

2

Saturday 30th

Lauro

TBA

FINAL

1



Men's Pairs

Venue

Time

Round

Rinks

Sunday 24th

Lauro

09.30

Prelim

8 ***

Sunday 24th

Mijas

09.30

Prelim

3 ***

Sunday 24th

Lauro

13.00

ONE

8

Sunday 24th

Lauro

16.30

ONE

8

Monday 25th

Lauro

09.30

TWO

8

Thursday 28th

Lauro

09.30

1/4 Finals

4

Friday 29th

Lauro

TBA

Semi Final

2

Saturday 30th

Lauro

TBA

FINAL

1

*** Winners play at Lauro at 16.30

Ladies Pairs

Venue

Time

Round

Rinks

Sunday 24th

Mijas

09.30

ONE

2

Sunday 24th

Mijas

13.00

ONE

4

Sunday 24th

Mijas

16.30

ONE

4

Monday 25th

Mijas

10.00

TWO

4

Monday 25th

Mijas

14.00

TWO

4

Thursday 28th

Lauro

09.30

1/4 Finals

4

Friday 29th

Lauro

TBA

Semi Final

2

Saturday 30th

Lauro

TBA

FINAL

1



Ladies Singles

Venue

Time

Round

Rinks

Tuesday 26th

Mijas

09.30

Prelim

2 *

Tuesday 26th

Mijas

12.00

Prelim

3 *

Tuesday 26th

Mijas

14.30

ONE

4 **

Tuesday 26th

Mijas

16.30

ONE

4 ***

Wednesday 27th

Mijas

09.30

ONE

4 **

Wednesday 27th

Mijas

12.00

ONE

4 ***

Wednesday 27th

Mijas

14.30

TWO

4

Wednesday 27th

Mijas

16.30

TWO

4

Thursday 28th

Lauro

13.00

1/4 Finals

4

Friday 29th

Lauro

TBA

Semi Final

2

Saturday 30th

Lauro

TBA

FINAL

1

* Winners play 27th at 09.30
** Winners play 27th at 14.30
*** Winners play 27th at 16.30

Men's Singles

Venue

Time

Round

Rinks

Monday 25th

Lauro

13.00

Prelim

8

Tuesday 26th

Lauro

09.30

ONE

8

Tuesday 26th

Lauro

12.00

ONE

8

Tuesday 26th

Lauro

14.30

ONE

8

Tuesday 26th

Lauro

17.00

ONE

8

Wednesday 27th

Lauro

09.30

TWO

8

Wednesday 27th

Lauro

12.00

TWO

8

Wednesday 27th

Lauro

15.00

THREE

8

Thursday 28th

Lauro

13.00

1/4 Finals

4

Friday 29th

Lauro

TBA

Semi Final

2

Saturday 30th

Lauro

TBA

FINAL

1



Saturday 30th Presentations and Closing Ceremony following the Finals

Lauro Golf Bowls Club Optional Farewell Meal